4934 Pathway Ct Fair Oaks, CA 95628
Estimated Value: $651,000 - $790,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,361
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4934 Pathway Ct, Fair Oaks, CA 95628 and is currently estimated at $695,172, approximately $294 per square foot. 4934 Pathway Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Bella Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2008
Sold by
Roux John M
Bought by
Wardlaw Francesca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,910
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$499,262
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2006
Sold by
Roux Nan B
Bought by
Roux John M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1993
Sold by
Stawicki Mark and Stawicki Melinda
Bought by
Roux John M and Roux Nan B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wardlaw Francesca | $395,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Roux John M | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Roux John M | $235,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wardlaw Francesca | $316,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roux John M | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Roux John M | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,190 | $518,825 | $197,022 | $321,803 |
| 2024 | $6,190 | $508,653 | $193,159 | $315,494 |
| 2023 | $6,009 | $498,680 | $189,372 | $309,308 |
| 2022 | $5,985 | $488,903 | $185,659 | $303,244 |
| 2021 | $5,868 | $479,318 | $182,019 | $297,299 |
| 2020 | $5,784 | $474,404 | $180,153 | $294,251 |
| 2019 | $5,636 | $465,103 | $176,621 | $288,482 |
| 2018 | $5,281 | $437,064 | $145,687 | $291,377 |
| 2017 | $4,982 | $408,472 | $136,157 | $272,315 |
| 2016 | $4,395 | $378,216 | $126,072 | $252,144 |
| 2015 | $4,384 | $378,216 | $126,072 | $252,144 |
| 2014 | $4,291 | $370,800 | $123,600 | $247,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map