4975 Mccune Rd Winters, CA 95694
Estimated Value: $1,116,000 - $1,311,914
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$482/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4975 Mccune Rd, Winters, CA 95694 and is currently estimated at $1,222,979, approximately $482 per square foot. 4975 Mccune Rd is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Tremont Elementary School and Dixon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2025
Sold by
Ramos Mary F and Ramos Frank I
Bought by
Mary And Frank Ramos Family Trust and Ramos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Ramsey Steve M and Ramsey Shannon M
Bought by
Ramos Joshua C and Ramos Jillian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,200
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2006
Sold by
Souza Arnold F and Souza Lori M
Bought by
Ramsey Steve M and Ramsey Shannon M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1998
Sold by
Margen David
Bought by
Souza Arnold F and Souza Lori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,250
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
Flork David E and Flork Debra A
Bought by
Margen David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,250
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary And Frank Ramos Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramos Joshua C | $844,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ramsey Steve M | $970,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Souza Arnold F | $225,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Margen David | $68,997 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramos Joshua C | $675,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ramsey Steve M | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Souza Arnold F | $225,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,679 | $1,010,047 | $341,347 | $668,700 |
| 2024 | $12,679 | $990,243 | $334,654 | $655,589 |
| 2023 | $12,336 | $970,828 | $328,093 | $642,735 |
| 2022 | $12,169 | $951,793 | $321,661 | $630,132 |
| 2021 | $12,029 | $933,131 | $315,354 | $617,777 |
| 2020 | $11,341 | $878,097 | $312,120 | $565,977 |
| 2019 | $11,147 | $860,880 | $306,000 | $554,880 |
| 2018 | $11,101 | $844,000 | $300,000 | $544,000 |
| 2017 | $12,240 | $925,000 | $471,000 | $454,000 |
| 2016 | $11,515 | $883,000 | $459,000 | $424,000 |
| 2015 | $11,058 | $850,000 | $450,000 | $400,000 |
| 2014 | $11,378 | $977,000 | $596,000 | $381,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map