5 Ascot Ct Seaside, CA 93955
Estimated Value: $1,138,000 - $1,286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$633/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Ascot Ct, Seaside, CA 93955 and is currently estimated at $1,191,588, approximately $632 per square foot. 5 Ascot Ct is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Seaside Middle School, and Seaside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Jones Carmen
Bought by
Jones Carmen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$241,488
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$950,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2022
Sold by
Taylor William C
Bought by
Jones Carmen
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Family Trust
Bought by
Taylor William C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2002
Sold by
Taylor Curtis and Taylor Evelyn
Bought by
Taylor Curtis and Taylor Evelyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Carmen | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Jones Carmen | -- | Law Offices Of Jon L Swedberg | |
| Taylor William C | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Taylor Curtis | -- | -- | |
| Taylor Curtis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Carmen | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,439 | $902,026 | $424,483 | $477,543 |
| 2024 | $9,439 | $884,340 | $416,160 | $468,180 |
| 2023 | $9,341 | $867,000 | $408,000 | $459,000 |
| 2022 | $8,743 | $850,000 | $400,000 | $450,000 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $128,367 | $29,588 | $98,779 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $127,052 | $29,285 | $97,767 |
| 2019 | $1,460 | $124,561 | $28,711 | $95,850 |
| 2018 | $1,404 | $122,120 | $28,149 | $93,971 |
| 2017 | $1,302 | $119,727 | $27,598 | $92,129 |
| 2016 | $1,278 | $117,380 | $27,057 | $90,323 |
| 2015 | $1,260 | $115,618 | $26,651 | $88,967 |
| 2014 | $1,239 | $113,354 | $26,129 | $87,225 |
Source: Public Records
Map