5 Clark St Waterloo, NY 13165
Estimated Value: $101,709 - $287,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,504
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Clark St, Waterloo, NY 13165 and is currently estimated at $177,677, approximately $70 per square foot. 5 Clark St is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Skoi-Yase School, LaFayette Intermediate School, and Waterloo Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2011
Sold by
Novack Adam
Bought by
Creeley Charity
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,444
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$135,233
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2005
Sold by
Trustee Harris Trust And Savings Bank
Bought by
Novak Adam P Monica L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Schler Howard B
Bought by
Saito Louis and Saito Imelda M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Creeley Charity | $59,000 | -- | |
| Novak Adam P Monica L | $35,000 | E Barry Broadshaw | |
| Saito Louis | $35,704 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Creeley Charity | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $50,100 | $9,900 | $40,200 |
| 2024 | $2,426 | $50,100 | $9,900 | $40,200 |
| 2023 | $24 | $50,100 | $9,900 | $40,200 |
| 2022 | $2,374 | $50,100 | $9,900 | $40,200 |
| 2021 | $2,292 | $50,100 | $9,900 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $2,533 | $50,100 | $9,900 | $40,200 |
| 2019 | $1,742 | $50,100 | $9,900 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $1,639 | $50,100 | $9,900 | $40,200 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $50,100 | $9,900 | $40,200 |
| 2016 | $1,593 | $44,900 | $8,300 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,900 | $8,300 | $36,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,900 | $8,300 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map