NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5 Glen Ross Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374

Estimated Value: $702,572 - $890,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,171 Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 16, 2012

Last sale price $385,000 $121 Per Sq Ft

Est. 110% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,601 / mo

62 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2012

PRICE REDUCED, SELLER ANXIOUS BRING OFFER! CHECK OUT VIRTUAL TOUR FOR MORE PHOTOS. NEW CONSTRUCTION WONDERFUL HOME W/ BEAUTIFUL LOW MAINTENANCE STONE VANEER AND VINYL EXTERIOR, COVERED FRONT AND BACK PORCHES, LOCATED ON LARGE LOT W/ BEAUTIFUL PRIVACY LANDSCAPING AND CURB APPEAL IN A NEW SMALL SUBDIVISION. THE MANY QUALITY UPGRADES AND DETAILS THROUGHOUT THE INTERIOR GIVE THIS HOME A CUSTOM LOOK AND FEEL. VERY ROOMY OPEN FLOOR PLAN ON THE MAIN LEVEL FEATURING AN ENTERTAINING FAMILY ROOM AREA, FORMAL DINING ROOM, A MASTER SUITE, 3 MORE BEDROOMS AND 2 MORE FULL BATHROOMS, AND MORE. THE 3rd BEDROOM ON THE MAIN LEVEL COULD ALSO BE GREAT OFFICE/DEN SPACE. THE UPPER LEVEL FEATURES ANOTHER BEDROOM/BONUS ROOM WITH FULL A BATHROOM, AND A WALKIN STORAGE ROOM. PCC MEMBERSHIP AVAILABLE W/ BUYER PAYING

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Wink Kinney

QUALITY RESIDENTIAL APPRAISALS Listed on: 07/16/2012

QUALITY RESIDENTIAL APPRAISALS

Last Buyer's Agent

Debra Brenner

At Home Realtors License #117114

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,529

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 22,216 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 135x150
  • Irrigation

Home Design

  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Whirlpool Bathtub

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,529

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances Equipment: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave - Built-In
  • List Priceper Sq Ft: 141.61
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Total Real Estate Property Taxes: 2529.00
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Dining Room Type: Formal
  • Fireplace: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: 1st Floor Master, Ceiling - Trey, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Whirlpool
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4.00
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories Levels: One
  • Total Heated Primary Separate Sq Ft: 3100.00

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Porch Balcony Deck: Porch
  • Road Type Frontage: Paved
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Driveway: Paved

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central
  • Heated Sq Ft: 3000 - 3499
  • Utilities: Municipal Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Association/Amenities

  • H O Aand Neighborhood Amenities: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Indoor Pool, Playground, Tennis Court(s)

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 60.00
  • Lot Acres: 0.51
  • Lot Dimensions: 135x150
  • Lot Number: 12

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2011
  • Total City Real Estate Property Tax: 1461.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2012
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$385,000
Current Estimated Value
$809,393

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$424,393
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.62%
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Outstanding Balance
$236,260
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$573,133

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Burns Building Co Inc
Bought by
Burns Building Co Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$39,449
Interest Rate
6.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Poulin Christopher T $385,000 None Available
Burns Building Co Inc $85,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Poulin Christopher T $346,500
Previous Owner Burns Building Co Inc $39,449
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/16/2012 10/16/12 Sold $385,000 0.0% $121 / Sq Ft
09/16/2012 09/16/12 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2012 07/16/12 For Sale $385,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,414 $612,340 $70,000 $542,340
2024 $3,506 $612,340 $70,000 $542,340
2023 $3,659 $612,340 $70,000 $542,340
2022 $3,557 $425,970 $50,000 $375,970
2021 $3,685 $425,970 $50,000 $375,970
2020 $3,647 $425,970 $50,000 $375,970
2019 $3,647 $425,970 $50,000 $375,970
2018 $3,153 $394,150 $45,000 $349,150
2017 $3,114 $394,150 $45,000 $349,150
2015 $3,055 $394,150 $45,000 $349,150
2014 $3,989 $521,450 $105,000 $416,450
2013 -- $521,450 $105,000 $416,450
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 149449

Hive MLS

APN: 8562-08-79-5106

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.