5 Hardy Ln Hampton Falls, NH 03844
Estimated Value: $672,000 - $1,462,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,541
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Hardy Ln, Hampton Falls, NH 03844 and is currently estimated at $1,223,407, approximately $269 per square foot. 5 Hardy Ln is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Lincoln Akerman School, Winnacunnet High School, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2023
Sold by
Merrill Kevin E and Merrill Rachelle M
Bought by
Merrill Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2015
Sold by
Merrill Kevin E and Merrill Rachelle M
Bought by
Merrill Kevin E and Merrill Rachelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Merrill Rachelle M
Bought by
Merrill Kevin E and Dow Rachelle M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merrill Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Merrill Kevin E | -- | -- | |
| Merrill Kevin E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merrill Kevin E | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Merrill Kevin E | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,473 | $1,180,600 | $350,300 | $830,300 |
| 2024 | $16,638 | $1,161,900 | $350,300 | $811,600 |
| 2023 | $13,775 | $1,063,700 | $350,300 | $713,400 |
| 2022 | $13,977 | $665,900 | $223,500 | $442,400 |
| 2021 | $13,975 | $661,700 | $223,500 | $438,200 |
| 2020 | $13,649 | $639,300 | $223,500 | $415,800 |
| 2019 | $13,120 | $593,400 | $223,500 | $369,900 |
| 2018 | $10,851 | $545,300 | $224,000 | $321,300 |
| 2017 | $9,902 | $469,300 | $191,800 | $277,500 |
| 2016 | $10,090 | $469,300 | $191,800 | $277,500 |
| 2015 | $10,428 | $469,300 | $191,800 | $277,500 |
| 2014 | $7,096 | $343,800 | $191,800 | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map