5 Navajo Rd Worcester, MA 01606
Indian Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,505 - $663,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Navajo Rd, Worcester, MA 01606 and is currently estimated at $636,626, approximately $295 per square foot. 5 Navajo Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Nelson Place Elementary School, Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, and Chandler Magnet.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2003
Sold by
Indian Hills Assoc Inc
Bought by
Ampadu Maryann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$277,650
Outstanding Balance
$130,482
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$506,144
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ampadu Maryann | $308,850 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ampadu Maryann | $277,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,836 | $518,300 | $117,700 | $400,600 |
| 2024 | $6,667 | $484,900 | $117,700 | $367,200 |
| 2023 | $6,492 | $452,700 | $102,400 | $350,300 |
| 2022 | $6,028 | $396,300 | $81,900 | $314,400 |
| 2021 | $5,988 | $367,800 | $65,500 | $302,300 |
| 2020 | $5,884 | $346,100 | $65,500 | $280,600 |
| 2019 | $5,895 | $327,500 | $58,900 | $268,600 |
| 2018 | $5,830 | $308,300 | $58,900 | $249,400 |
| 2017 | $5,580 | $290,300 | $58,900 | $231,400 |
| 2016 | $5,643 | $273,800 | $42,900 | $230,900 |
| 2015 | $5,495 | $273,800 | $42,900 | $230,900 |
| 2014 | $5,350 | $273,800 | $42,900 | $230,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map