Seller's Agent in 2016
Carla Burns
Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional
(978) 376-5448
14 in this area
87 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $765,039 - $822,000
WANT A NICE NEIGHBORHOOD? FUN & CONVENIENT TUCKED AWAY STREET OF 20 HOMES ONLY 1 MILE TO THE CENTER OF TOWN! MORE reasons to see this Now, *Large updated kitchen & dining area with french doors to deck overlooking private yard *real wood burning fireplace *private at home office or 4th bedroom *family room could be used as 2 separate areas or 1 large area *mudroom *replacement windows *garage *updated front door entry and updated garage door *updated vinyl siding *updated front paver walkway, stone wall, railings and granite lamppost *wide street where outdoor activities are enjoyed *great sun exposure - sunny interior *town sewer & *even your own personal sledding hill. YOUR PROUD NEW HOME! A WONDERFUL SURPRISE FOR YOUR BUDGET! DON'T MISS THIS!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional Listed on: 02/12/2016
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1974
Lot Details
0.36 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smirnou Aliaksandr | $429,450 | -- | |
| Hogan Patrick | $180,000 | -- | |
| Hogan Patrick R | $180,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smirnou Aliaksandr | $365,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hogan Patrick R | $245,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2016 04/15/16 | Sold | $429,450 | -1.3% | $223 / Sq Ft |
| 02/24/2016 02/24/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/12/2016 02/12/16 | For Sale | $434,900 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,568 | $605,900 | $351,000 | $254,900 |
| 2024 | $7,455 | $578,800 | $341,000 | $237,800 |
| 2023 | $7,221 | $528,600 | $307,200 | $221,400 |
| 2022 | $6,634 | $454,400 | $267,100 | $187,300 |
| 2021 | $6,358 | $415,800 | $242,700 | $173,100 |
| 2020 | $6,111 | $407,100 | $236,700 | $170,400 |
| 2019 | $6,058 | $396,700 | $229,700 | $167,000 |
| 2018 | $5,871 | $375,400 | $221,000 | $154,400 |
| 2017 | $5,630 | $370,900 | $216,600 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $5,512 | $371,900 | $216,600 | $155,300 |
| 2015 | $5,323 | $355,600 | $208,300 | $147,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Carla Burns
Coldwell Banker Realty - Andovers/Readings Regional
(978) 376-5448
14 in this area
87 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Elena Beldiya Petrov
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(781) 475-8097
102 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71958490
APN: ANDO-000019-000128-N000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.