9 Olde Berry Rd Andover, MA 01810
Shawsheen Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $771,000 - $786,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9 Olde Berry Rd, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $775,398, approximately $387 per square foot. 9 Olde Berry Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Andover West Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Cullen William J and Cullen Joyce N
Bought by
Cullen Ret and Cullen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1975
Bought by
Cullen William J and Cullen Joyce N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cullen Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Cullen Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Cullen William J | $48,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cullen William J | $320,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullen William J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,026 | $642,600 | $367,600 | $275,000 |
| 2024 | $7,895 | $613,000 | $357,100 | $255,900 |
| 2023 | $7,654 | $560,300 | $321,700 | $238,600 |
| 2022 | $7,040 | $482,200 | $279,700 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $6,751 | $441,500 | $254,200 | $187,300 |
| 2020 | $6,489 | $432,300 | $247,900 | $184,400 |
| 2019 | $6,442 | $421,900 | $240,500 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $6,253 | $399,800 | $231,400 | $168,400 |
| 2017 | $5,998 | $395,100 | $226,900 | $168,200 |
| 2016 | $5,876 | $396,500 | $226,900 | $169,600 |
| 2015 | $5,678 | $379,300 | $218,100 | $161,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map