17 Olde Berry Rd Andover, MA 01810
Shawsheen Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $827,000 - $914,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Olde Berry Rd, Andover, MA 01810 and is currently estimated at $878,002, approximately $403 per square foot. 17 Olde Berry Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Andover West Middle School, and Andover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2010
Sold by
Feyl Sherilyn and Feyl Kenneth R
Bought by
Feyl Tr Sherilyn N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2009
Sold by
Cohen Marcia and Cohen Marsha M
Bought by
Feyl Kenneth and Feyl Sherilyn N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Cohen Stephen
Bought by
Cohen Marcia and Cohen Stephen A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feyl Tr Sherilyn N | -- | -- | |
| Feyl Tr Sherilyn N | -- | -- | |
| Feyl Tr Sherilyn N | -- | -- | |
| Feyl Kenneth | $470,000 | -- | |
| Feyl Kenneth R | $470,000 | -- | |
| Feyl Kenneth R | $470,000 | -- | |
| Cohen Marcia | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Marcia M | -- | -- | |
| Cohen Marcia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cohen Marcia M | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Feyl Kenneth R | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,417 | $754,000 | $367,600 | $386,400 |
| 2024 | $9,249 | $718,100 | $357,100 | $361,000 |
| 2023 | $8,878 | $649,900 | $321,700 | $328,200 |
| 2022 | $8,377 | $573,800 | $279,700 | $294,100 |
| 2021 | $8,039 | $525,800 | $254,100 | $271,700 |
| 2020 | $7,736 | $515,400 | $247,800 | $267,600 |
| 2019 | $7,701 | $504,300 | $240,500 | $263,800 |
| 2018 | $7,440 | $475,700 | $231,400 | $244,300 |
| 2017 | $7,144 | $470,600 | $226,800 | $243,800 |
| 2016 | $7,002 | $472,500 | $226,800 | $245,700 |
| 2015 | $6,753 | $451,100 | $218,100 | $233,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map