5 Tomahawk Trail Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $601,000 - $821,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$831/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Tomahawk Trail, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $734,447, approximately $830 per square foot. 5 Tomahawk Trail is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2020
Sold by
Tomahawk Trail Irt
Bought by
B Romahawk Trail Rt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2011
Sold by
Bartlett George H and Bartlett Marguerite W
Bought by
Tomahawk Trail Irt
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Usa
Bought by
Bartlett George H and Bartlett Marguerite W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B Romahawk Trail Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Tomahawk Trail Irt | -- | -- | |
| Bartlett George H | -- | -- | |
| Bartlett George H | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,362 | $695,400 | $424,600 | $270,800 |
| 2024 | $4,735 | $675,500 | $412,200 | $263,300 |
| 2023 | $4,440 | $613,200 | $381,700 | $231,500 |
| 2022 | $4,371 | $509,400 | $340,800 | $168,600 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $464,200 | $309,700 | $154,500 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $461,500 | $316,100 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $448,500 | $306,900 | $141,600 |
| 2018 | $3,639 | $435,800 | $298,000 | $137,800 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $444,700 | $292,100 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $3,134 | $421,200 | $271,300 | $149,900 |
| 2015 | $2,924 | $411,900 | $265,900 | $146,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map