50 Luke Dr Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,852 - $491,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Luke Dr, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $457,213, approximately $268 per square foot. 50 Luke Dr is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Lake Shore Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2026
Sold by
Wayne Kahrs
Bought by
Frank Kahrs Living Trust and Kahrs
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2021
Sold by
Hoover Sarah J
Bought by
Hoover Mary Sandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2021
Sold by
Kahrs Frank Wayne
Bought by
Kahrs Frank Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Kahrs Frank W and Hoover Mary Sandra
Bought by
Kahrs Frank W and Hoover Mary Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,560
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Kahrs Jean M
Bought by
Kahrs Frank W and Hoover Mary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Kahrs Jean M
Bought by
Kahrs Frank W and Hoover Mary S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1992
Sold by
Brumwell Jos L
Bought by
Kahrs Jean M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
8.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Kahrs Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoover Mary Sandra | -- | Grace F Michael | |
| Kahrs Frank Wayne | -- | -- | |
| Kahrs Frank W | -- | None Available | |
| Kahrs Frank W | -- | -- | |
| Kahrs Frank W | -- | -- | |
| Kahrs Jean M | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kahrs Frank W | $258,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Kahrs Jean M | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,480 | $374,133 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,480 | $357,800 | $190,500 | $167,300 |
| 2023 | $4,368 | $351,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,089 | $344,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,980 | $337,700 | $170,500 | $167,200 |
| 2019 | $7,876 | $337,700 | $170,500 | $167,200 |
| 2018 | $3,435 | $338,800 | $195,500 | $143,300 |
| 2017 | $3,529 | $319,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $300,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $281,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $280,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map