50 W Mountain St Unit 3 Pasadena, CA 91103
Northwest Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $643,000 - $817,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 W Mountain St Unit 3, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $708,360, approximately $515 per square foot. 50 W Mountain St Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Octavia E. Butler Magnet, John Muir High School, and St. Andrew Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Fulbright Nanci Dee
Bought by
Fulbright Nanci Dee and The Fulbright Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Mountain Court Inc
Bought by
Fulbright Nanci Dee
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Outstanding Balance
$8,780
Interest Rate
8.33%
Estimated Equity
$699,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulbright Nanci Dee | -- | -- | |
| Fulbright Nanci Dee | $170,000 | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fulbright Nanci Dee | $109,900 | |
| Closed | Fulbright Nanci Dee | $109,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,333 | $282,386 | $84,706 | $197,680 |
| 2024 | $3,333 | $276,850 | $83,046 | $193,804 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $271,422 | $81,418 | $190,004 |
| 2022 | $3,190 | $266,101 | $79,822 | $186,279 |
| 2021 | $3,058 | $260,884 | $78,257 | $182,627 |
| 2019 | $2,946 | $253,148 | $75,937 | $177,211 |
| 2018 | $2,968 | $248,186 | $74,449 | $173,737 |
| 2016 | $2,851 | $238,551 | $71,559 | $166,992 |
| 2015 | $2,819 | $234,969 | $70,485 | $164,484 |
| 2014 | $2,766 | $230,367 | $69,105 | $161,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map