NOT LISTED FOR SALE

50 Winslow Rd Unit A Gorham, ME 04038

Estimated Value: $453,000 - $479,181

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,728 Sq Ft
1.73 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2013

Last sale price $141,000 $82 Per Sq Ft

Est. 233% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,017 / mo

164 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.73 Acre Lot
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Great Falls Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of February 2013

This is a FannieMae HomePath property, owner occupied certificate required. Property in move in condition, gas fireplace, first floor master bedroom and bath, second floor bedroom w/bath

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Richard Durgin Jr

Century 21 First Choice Realty Brokerage Email: gregory.fall@century21.com Listed on: 08/10/2012

Last Buyer's Agent

Cristina McBreairty

Allied Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,960

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Rural Setting
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $46 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1,728 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 9-401
  • Assessor Parcel Number 50Winslow RoadAGorham709-401

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Winslow Highalnds Condo Owners Assoc Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,960

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

1.73 Acres

HOA Fees

$46 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.73
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Winslow Highalnds Condo Owners Assoc
  • Directions: Take Rte 237 West from 202, Winslow will be on the left, property on the left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1728.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Attribution Contact: gregory.fall@century21.com
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 81.6
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 1.73
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 2.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 1728.0
  • Property Information:Garage: Yes
  • Site:Well Landscaped: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Construction:Wood Frame: Yes
  • Basement:Daylight: Yes
  • Roof:Shingle: Yes
  • Heat System:Baseboard: Yes
  • Heat System:Hot Water: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Floors:Wood3: Yes
  • Style:Cape: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Driveway:Paved2: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Walk-Out: Yes
  • Location Information:Association Fee: 46.0
  • Location Information:Fee Frequency Paid: Monthly
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Condominium:Unit Type: Condo
  • Condominium:Units in Building: 2
  • Driveway:Common2: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Auto Door Opener: Yes
  • Foundation Materials:Poured Concrete: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Direct Entry to Living: Yes
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Amenities:Eat-in Kitchen: Yes
  • Living Room:Living Room: Yes
  • Heat System:Multi-Zones: Yes
  • Bonus Room:Bonus Room: Yes
  • Sewer:Private Sewer: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Dining Room Amenities:Dining Area: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Gas Bottled: Yes
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Living Room Amenities:Gas Fireplace5: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Daylight, Full, Walk-Out Access
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Rural
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved, Common, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Multi-Zones, Hot Water, Baseboard
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 46.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 75358.8
  • Parcel #: 50Winslow RoadAGorham709-401
  • Zoning: R

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2960.0
  • Tax Lot: 9-401
  • Tax Year: 11

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Ball Christopher I and Leblanc Christopher
Bought by
Suttle Paula A
Current Estimated Value
$470,045

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,400
Outstanding Balance
$110,237
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$359,808

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Suttle Paula A $199,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2013 02/20/13 Sold $141,000 -29.5% $82 / Sq Ft
01/22/2013 01/22/13 Pending -- -- --
08/10/2012 08/10/12 For Sale $199,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,566 $376,100 $50,000 $326,100
2024 $5,529 $376,100 $50,000 $326,100
2023 $5,171 $376,100 $50,000 $326,100
2022 $4,833 $376,100 $50,000 $326,100
2021 $3,531 $182,000 $67,900 $114,100
2020 $3,458 $182,000 $67,900 $114,100
2019 $3,449 $182,000 $67,900 $114,100
2018 $3,312 $182,000 $67,900 $114,100
2017 $3,112 $182,000 $67,900 $114,100
2016 $3,099 $182,300 $68,200 $114,100
2015 $2,971 $182,300 $68,200 $114,100
2014 -- $190,600 $72,800 $117,800
2013 $3,297 $190,600 $72,800 $117,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1065283

Maine Listings

APN: GRHM-000070-000009-000401

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.