70 Winslow Rd Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $451,543 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,591
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 70 Winslow Rd, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $488,181, approximately $306 per square foot. 70 Winslow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,795 | $324,000 | $108,400 | $215,600 |
| 2024 | $4,763 | $324,000 | $108,400 | $215,600 |
| 2023 | $4,455 | $324,000 | $108,400 | $215,600 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $324,000 | $108,400 | $215,600 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $194,900 | $86,200 | $108,700 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $194,900 | $86,200 | $108,700 |
| 2019 | $3,693 | $194,900 | $86,200 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $3,547 | $194,900 | $86,200 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $3,333 | $194,900 | $86,200 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $3,317 | $195,100 | $86,400 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $195,100 | $86,400 | $108,700 |
| 2014 | $2,949 | $169,500 | $79,000 | $90,500 |
| 2013 | $2,932 | $169,500 | $79,000 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map