63 Winslow Rd Gorham, ME 04038
Estimated Value: $622,000 - $722,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 63 Winslow Rd, Gorham, ME 04038 and is currently estimated at $669,726, approximately $299 per square foot. 63 Winslow Rd is a home with nearby schools including Great Falls Elementary School, Gorham Middle School, and Gorham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2023
Sold by
Berry Danny L
Bought by
Berry Marthina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$385,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,434
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,292
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2020
Sold by
Dean Kevin J and Dean Caitlin T
Bought by
Berry Danny L and Berry Marthina S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Berry Danny L and Berry Marthina S
Bought by
Berry Danny L and Berry Martina S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berry Marthina | -- | None Available | |
| Berry Danny L | -- | None Available | |
| Berry Danny L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Berry Marthina | $385,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,042 | $543,400 | $121,100 | $422,300 |
| 2024 | $7,988 | $543,400 | $121,100 | $422,300 |
| 2023 | $7,472 | $543,400 | $121,100 | $422,300 |
| 2022 | $6,983 | $543,400 | $121,100 | $422,300 |
| 2021 | $6,367 | $328,200 | $95,300 | $232,900 |
| 2020 | $6,335 | $333,400 | $100,500 | $232,900 |
| 2019 | $6,318 | $333,400 | $100,500 | $232,900 |
| 2018 | $6,068 | $333,400 | $100,500 | $232,900 |
| 2017 | $5,701 | $333,400 | $100,500 | $232,900 |
| 2016 | $5,671 | $333,600 | $100,700 | $232,900 |
| 2015 | $5,438 | $333,600 | $100,700 | $232,900 |
| 2014 | $4,926 | $283,100 | $92,100 | $191,000 |
| 2013 | $4,898 | $283,100 | $92,100 | $191,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map