Estimated Value: $78,705 - $101,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,340
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 E Washington Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently estimated at $89,426, approximately $38 per square foot. 500 E Washington Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2018
Sold by
Prefered Bank
Bought by
Whaley Summer K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2017
Sold by
Resch Tracy
Bought by
Preferred Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Porter Steven K
Bought by
Porter Milissa D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whaley Summer K | $23,500 | Attorney | |
| Preferred Bank | -- | Attorney | |
| Porter Milissa D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $732 | $14,855 | $3,024 | $11,831 |
| 2023 | $683 | $14,855 | $3,024 | $11,831 |
| 2022 | $653 | $13,263 | $2,700 | $10,563 |
| 2021 | $741 | $14,126 | $2,700 | $11,426 |
| 2019 | $689 | $13,175 | $2,700 | $10,475 |
| 2018 | $697 | $13,175 | $2,700 | $10,475 |
| 2017 | $731 | $13,753 | $2,761 | $10,992 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $16,290 | $2,330 | $13,960 |
| 2015 | $1,016 | $16,737 | $2,394 | $14,343 |
| 2014 | $1,026 | $16,290 | $2,330 | $13,960 |
| 2013 | $1,026 | $16,640 | $2,250 | $14,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map