Estimated Value: $1,767,000 - $2,563,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
3,819
Sq Ft
$548/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 500 Potter Rd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $2,094,147, approximately $548 per square foot. 500 Potter Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2012
Sold by
Costanzo P M
Bought by
Costanzo Patrick and Costanzo Glen Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Costanzo Patrick M and Costanzo Virginia M
Bought by
Costanzo P M P and Costanzo Virginia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Costanzo P M P and Costanzo Virginia M
Bought by
Costanzo Patrick M and Costanzo Virginia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$261,800
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1996
Sold by
Costanzo Patrick M and Costanzo Virginia M
Bought by
Costanzo P M P and Costanzo Virginia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1995
Sold by
Churchill Raymond F and Churchill Jeanine H
Bought by
Costanzo Patrick M and Costanzo Virginia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$345,000
Interest Rate
8.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costanzo Patrick | -- | None Available | |
| Costanzo P M P | -- | -- | |
| Costanzo Patrick M | -- | Multiple | |
| Costanzo P M P | -- | -- | |
| Costanzo Patrick M | $645,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Costanzo Patrick M | $261,800 | |
| Closed | Costanzo Patrick M | $345,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,875 | $1,083,429 | $419,934 | $663,495 |
| 2023 | $11,695 | $1,041,358 | $403,627 | $637,731 |
| 2022 | $11,488 | $1,020,939 | $395,713 | $625,226 |
| 2021 | $11,178 | $1,000,921 | $387,954 | $612,967 |
| 2020 | $11,014 | $990,657 | $383,976 | $606,681 |
| 2019 | $10,829 | $971,233 | $376,447 | $594,786 |
| 2018 | $10,560 | $952,189 | $369,066 | $583,123 |
| 2017 | $10,485 | $933,519 | $361,829 | $571,690 |
| 2016 | $10,213 | $915,214 | $354,734 | $560,480 |
| 2015 | $10,144 | $901,467 | $349,406 | $552,061 |
| 2014 | $9,929 | $883,809 | $342,562 | $541,247 |
Source: Public Records
Map