5004 Willow Tree Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5004 Willow Tree Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $567,597, approximately $312 per square foot. 5004 Willow Tree Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Mitchel Daniel E and Mitchel Marleny H
Bought by
Vukovic Ramiza and Vukovic Izudin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,800
Outstanding Balance
$101,687
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$465,910
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vukovic Ramiza | $331,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vukovic Ramiza | $264,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,507 | $470,589 | $56,858 | $413,731 |
| 2024 | $5,507 | $461,363 | $55,744 | $405,619 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $452,317 | $54,651 | $397,666 |
| 2022 | $5,309 | $443,449 | $53,580 | $389,869 |
| 2021 | $5,220 | $434,755 | $52,530 | $382,225 |
| 2020 | $4,924 | $413,884 | $71,978 | $341,906 |
| 2019 | $4,639 | $390,457 | $67,904 | $322,553 |
| 2018 | $4,452 | $371,865 | $64,671 | $307,194 |
| 2017 | $4,159 | $344,320 | $59,881 | $284,439 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $321,795 | $55,964 | $265,831 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $297,959 | $51,819 | $246,140 |
| 2014 | $3,228 | $278,466 | $48,429 | $230,037 |
Source: Public Records
Map