5933 Helva Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $526,972
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,580
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5933 Helva Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $519,743, approximately $328 per square foot. 5933 Helva Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
Sold by
Dietz Dean
Bought by
Dietz Dean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dietz Dean | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,268 | $275,094 | $67,613 | $207,481 |
| 2024 | $3,268 | $269,701 | $66,288 | $203,413 |
| 2023 | $3,216 | $264,414 | $64,989 | $199,425 |
| 2022 | $3,152 | $259,230 | $63,715 | $195,515 |
| 2021 | $3,100 | $254,148 | $62,466 | $191,682 |
| 2020 | $3,043 | $251,543 | $61,826 | $189,717 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $246,612 | $60,614 | $185,998 |
| 2018 | $2,947 | $241,777 | $59,426 | $182,351 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $237,037 | $58,261 | $178,776 |
| 2016 | $2,726 | $232,390 | $57,119 | $175,271 |
| 2015 | $2,725 | $228,901 | $56,262 | $172,639 |
| 2014 | $2,669 | $224,418 | $55,160 | $169,258 |
Source: Public Records
Map