5008 Willow Tree Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5008 Willow Tree Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $518,513, approximately $334 per square foot. 5008 Willow Tree Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2008
Sold by
Cantone Frank D and Cantone Valerie J
Bought by
Tong Pingsheng
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,065
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$358,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Cantone Frank D
Bought by
Cantone Frank D and Cantone Valerie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Cantone Valerie J
Bought by
Cantone Frank D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1998
Sold by
Archbell David L
Bought by
Cantone Frank D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tong Pingsheng | $306,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Cantone Frank D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cantone Frank D | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Cantone Frank D | $152,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tong Pingsheng | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantone Frank D | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantone Frank D | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cantone Frank D | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,599 | $393,894 | $167,401 | $226,493 |
| 2024 | $4,599 | $386,171 | $164,119 | $222,052 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $378,600 | $160,901 | $217,699 |
| 2022 | $4,434 | $371,178 | $157,747 | $213,431 |
| 2021 | $4,359 | $363,901 | $154,654 | $209,247 |
| 2020 | $4,277 | $360,171 | $153,069 | $207,102 |
| 2019 | $4,189 | $353,110 | $150,068 | $203,042 |
| 2018 | $4,140 | $346,187 | $147,126 | $199,061 |
| 2017 | $4,098 | $339,400 | $144,242 | $195,158 |
| 2016 | $3,827 | $332,746 | $141,414 | $191,332 |
| 2015 | $3,805 | $327,749 | $139,290 | $188,459 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $321,330 | $136,562 | $184,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map