5000 Willow Tree Ct Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $474,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,551
Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5000 Willow Tree Ct, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $514,189, approximately $331 per square foot. 5000 Willow Tree Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Kassis Beth Anne
Bought by
Cowan Russell S and Cowan Rachael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,739
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2000
Sold by
Kassis Beth Anne and Kassis Beth A
Bought by
Kassis Beth Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
8.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowan Russell S | $220,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Kassis Beth Anne | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records