6005 Helva Ln Carmichael, CA 95608
Estimated Value: $732,000 - $1,253,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,131
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 Helva Ln, Carmichael, CA 95608 and is currently estimated at $925,724, approximately $295 per square foot. 6005 Helva Ln is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Charles Peck Elementary School, Will Rogers Middle School, and Del Campo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2018
Sold by
Rongakos Georgia
Bought by
Rongakos Nikona and Rongakos Georgia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Konstantinos Georgios Haritos and Konstantinos Helen K
Bought by
Rongakos Georgia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rongakos Nikona | -- | None Available | |
| Rongakos Georgia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,904 | $420,266 | $47,532 | $372,734 |
| 2024 | $4,904 | $412,026 | $46,600 | $365,426 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $403,948 | $45,687 | $358,261 |
| 2022 | $4,727 | $396,029 | $44,792 | $351,237 |
| 2021 | $4,647 | $388,264 | $43,914 | $344,350 |
| 2020 | $4,560 | $384,284 | $43,464 | $340,820 |
| 2019 | $4,466 | $376,750 | $42,612 | $334,138 |
| 2018 | $4,498 | $369,364 | $41,777 | $327,587 |
| 2017 | $4,454 | $362,122 | $40,958 | $321,164 |
| 2016 | $4,161 | $355,022 | $40,155 | $314,867 |
| 2015 | $4,135 | $349,690 | $39,552 | $310,138 |
| 2014 | $4,050 | $342,841 | $38,778 | $304,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map