501 Ely Blvd S Petaluma, CA 94954
Adobe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $713,000 - $794,944
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$579/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Ely Blvd S, Petaluma, CA 94954 and is currently estimated at $753,236, approximately $579 per square foot. 501 Ely Blvd S is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including McDowell Elementary School, Petaluma Junior High School, and Petaluma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2021
Sold by
Devlin Ivy
Bought by
Devlin Ivy and 2009 Ivy Devlin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$337,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,339
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$453,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2019
Sold by
Devlin Ivy
Bought by
Devlin Ivy and 2009 Ivy Devlin Revocable Livi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Devlin Ivy and 2009 Ivy Devlin Revocable Livi
Bought by
Devlin Ivy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Devlin Ivy
Bought by
Devlin Ivy and The Ivy Delvin 2009 Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2018
Sold by
Waugh Geoffrey C and Waugh Bonnie J
Bought by
Devlin Ivy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2018
Sold by
Waugh Geoffrey C and Waugh Bonnie J
Bought by
Waugh Geoffrey C and Waugh Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2007
Sold by
Waugh Geoffrey C and Waugh Bonnie J
Bought by
Geoffrey C & Bonnie J Waugh Revocable Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1993
Sold by
Showman George and Showman Dorothy
Bought by
Waugh Geoffrey C and Waugh Bonnie J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
6.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1990
Bought by
Waugh Geoffrey C Tr & Waugh Bonnie J Tr
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devlin Ivy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Devlin Ivy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Devlin Ivy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Devlin Ivy | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Devlin Ivy | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Devlin Ivy | $630,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Waugh Geoffrey C | -- | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Geoffrey C & Bonnie J Waugh Revocable Li | -- | None Available | |
| Waugh Geoffrey C | -- | North Bay Title Co | |
| Waugh Geoffrey C Tr & Waugh Bonnie J Tr | $180,000 | -- | |
| Waugh Geoffrey C Tr & Waugh Bonnie J Tr | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devlin Ivy | $337,000 | |
| Closed | Devlin Ivy | $371,000 | |
| Closed | Devlin Ivy | $378,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Waugh Geoffrey C | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,252 | $716,825 | $286,729 | $430,096 |
| 2024 | $7,690 | $702,770 | $281,107 | $421,663 |
| 2023 | $7,690 | $688,992 | $275,596 | $413,396 |
| 2022 | $7,445 | $675,484 | $270,193 | $405,291 |
| 2021 | $7,304 | $662,241 | $264,896 | $397,345 |
| 2020 | $7,366 | $655,451 | $262,180 | $393,271 |
| 2019 | $7,290 | $642,600 | $257,040 | $385,560 |
| 2018 | $3,384 | $291,035 | $137,434 | $153,601 |
| 2017 | $3,314 | $285,330 | $134,740 | $150,590 |
| 2016 | $3,230 | $279,737 | $132,099 | $147,638 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $275,536 | $130,115 | $145,421 |
| 2014 | $3,168 | $270,140 | $127,567 | $142,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map