501 Toolen Place Pasadena, CA 91103
Muir Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $852,133 - $1,006,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,044
Sq Ft
$870/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 501 Toolen Place, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $907,783, approximately $869 per square foot. 501 Toolen Place is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Octavia E. Butler Magnet, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Holden Jesse L
Bought by
Holden Jesse L and Holden Dorothy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Mcclure James H
Bought by
Tyson Ernia Lee and Holden Jesse L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,863
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1998
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Mcclure James H and Mcclure Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$119,248
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Wells Odrie L
Bought by
M D C Mtg Funding Corp Ii
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1989
Sold by
Wells Odrie L
Bought by
Wells Stacy Rene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holden Jesse L | -- | -- | |
| Tyson Ernia Lee | $139,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Mcclure James H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| M D C Mtg Funding Corp Ii | $92,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Wells Stacy Rene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tyson Ernia Lee | $137,863 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclure James H | $119,248 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $217,886 | $168,203 | $49,683 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $213,614 | $164,905 | $48,709 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $209,426 | $161,672 | $47,754 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $205,320 | $158,502 | $46,818 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $201,295 | $155,395 | $45,900 |
| 2019 | $2,398 | $195,327 | $150,787 | $44,540 |
| 2018 | $2,399 | $191,498 | $147,831 | $43,667 |
| 2016 | $2,301 | $184,064 | $142,092 | $41,972 |
| 2015 | $2,274 | $181,300 | $139,958 | $41,342 |
| 2014 | $2,237 | $177,750 | $137,217 | $40,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map