$348,500
$1K PRICE DROP

5017 Calais Dr Unit 5017 Columbus, OH 43221

Dexter Falls Neighborhood

Estimated payment $2,192/month

Total Views 13,546
2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$218 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

Don't miss out on this stunning 2-Bedroom, 2.5-Bath Condo in Brittany Place! Upon entry, you are greeted by soaring vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace, creating a warm and inviting living space. This 1,600 sq ft condo has been beautifully updated with new carpet upstairs (2024), a luxurious master bath shower with rain showerhead & sprayer (2024), fresh paint in the master suite (2025) and a new extra quiet garage door opener (2024). The full-house ventilation system was also professionally cleaned in 2024. The spacious floor plan features a gourmet kitchen with upgraded cabinets, granite countertops, a beautiful backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. Both bedrooms offer walk-in closets and the oversized 2-car garage includes bonus storage accessible from the master suite. Step outside to your private patio, which offers the perfect space to relax and unwind after a long day. Enjoy all the community amenities including clubhouse, pool, gym and mailbox access. Perfectly situated between Dublin, Hilliard and Upper Arlington with immediate access to 270. Walk to the brand-new TruePointe development with restaurants and retail, plus two dog parks nearby! HOA covers water, sewer, trash, insurance, exterior building maintenance, landscaping and snow removal. Maintenance-free living at its best! Schedule your private showing today, this one won't last!

Listing Agent

Niko Coombs

EXP Realty, LLC License #2020000598 Listed on: 03/15/2026

EXP Realty, LLC

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,979

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 871 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer Hookup

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-285822

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include common area only, ext. building maint., insurance, lawn care, recreation, sewer, snow removal, trash, water
  • Association Phone (614) 539-7726

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,979

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub-Type: Condominium
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.02
  • Reso Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Facility, Pool
  • Co List Office Phone: 866-212-4991
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 217.81
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • Accessory Dwelling Unit Existing Accessory Dwelling Unit: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Upstairs Bedrooms: 2
  • Upstairs 1 Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Entry Level Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level Eating Space: 1
  • Entry Level Great Room: 1
  • Utility Space (Entry Level): 1
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 2.1

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Construction Type: Stone, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Contact Name: OMNI
  • Association Fee: 401.0
  • Phone: 614-539-7726 ext 202
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Common Area Only, Ext. Building Maint., Insurance, Lawn Care, Recreation, Sewer, Snow Removal, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-285822
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 871.2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3979.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,979 $88,660 $17,850 $70,810
2024 $3,979 $88,660 $17,850 $70,810
2023 $3,928 $88,660 $17,850 $70,810
2022 $3,547 $68,390 $18,130 $50,260
2021 $3,553 $68,390 $18,130 $50,260
2020 $3,558 $68,390 $18,130 $50,260
2019 $3,608 $59,470 $15,750 $43,720
2018 $3,494 $59,470 $15,750 $43,720
2017 $3,605 $59,470 $15,750 $43,720
2016 $3,733 $56,350 $11,200 $45,150
2015 $3,389 $56,350 $11,200 $45,150
2014 $3,397 $56,350 $11,200 $45,150
2013 $1,675 $56,350 $11,200 $45,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $348,500 -0.4% $218 / Sq Ft
03/15/2026 03/15/26 For Sale $349,900 +59.0% $219 / Sq Ft
03/31/2025 03/31/25 Off Market $220,000 -- --
05/06/2024 05/06/24 Sold $307,000 -2.5% $192 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/06/2024 04/06/24 For Sale $314,900 +43.1% $197 / Sq Ft
10/16/2020 10/16/20 Sold $220,000 -1.3% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/11/2020 09/11/20 For Sale $223,000 +20.6% $139 / Sq Ft
12/18/2015 12/18/15 Sold $184,900 -0.1% $116 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2015 11/18/15 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2015 08/02/15 For Sale $185,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $307,000 First American Title Insurance
Warranty Deed $220,000 Crown Search Services Ltd
Warranty Deed $184,900 Attorney
Warranty Deed $170,800 Hummel Titl
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $245,600 New Conventional
Previous Owner $176,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $104,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $166,920 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226007459

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-285822

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.