$470,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

5019 Parks Ave Salida, CA 95368

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$316 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

13 on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Joseph A. Gregori High School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Salida Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to 5019 Park Ave in Salida, a beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home that blends comfort, style, and functionality. Featuring an open concept layout with vaulted ceilings in the kitchen and dining area, this home offers a bright and inviting atmosphere perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The upgraded kitchen showcases shaker-style cabinetry, granite countertops, and ample storage, while rich hardwood flooring flows through the bedrooms and dining space, adding warmth and character. The fully renovated primary bathroom provides a modern, refreshed retreat. Step outside to a low-maintenance backyard designed for enjoyment. The backyard is complete with a sparkling pool that has just been replastered with PebbleTec this week, along with a gazebo ideal for relaxing or hosting gatherings. Additional highlights include dual-pane windows and central heating and air for year-round efficiency and comfort. Ideally located just minutes from freeway access, and close to schools, parks, and everyday conveniences. This move-in-ready home truly reflects pride of ownership and is an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking both value and lifestyle. Don't miss your chance to make it yours!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Albert Mejia

EXIT Realty Consultants License #01960392 Listed on: 03/21/2026

EXIT Realty Consultants

Last Buyer's Agent

Alex Pulido

Century 21 Select Real Estate License #01815691

Century 21 Select Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Raised Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Water Heater

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 135-006-011-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Family Room Features: Sunken
  • Kitchen Features: Quartz Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Street Entrance
  • Price Per Square Foot: 315.86
  • Square Footage: 1488.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Gazebo
  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Frame
  • Foundation: Raised
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 475000.00
  • Lot Features: Street Lights
  • New Construction: No
  • Pool Features: Built-In
  • Pool: Yes
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: 220 Volts

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Modesto City

Lot Info

  • Zoning: SFR
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.00

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 135-006-011-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Stanislaus

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2026
Closed on
Apr 27, 2026
Alex Pulido
Century 21 Select Real Estate
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.05%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-40.86%
Original Mortgage
$446,500
Outstanding Balance
$446,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,729

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2026
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Alex Pulido
Century 21 Select Real Estate
List Price
$475,000
Sold Price
$470,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.05%
Views
42

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$446,500
Outstanding Balance
$446,500
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,729

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 4, 2017
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$269,000
Premium/Discount to List
$4,100
1.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.25%
Original Mortgage
$264,127
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 29, 2015
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
List Price
$185,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-13.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
61.07%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- Old Republic Title
Grant Deed $470,000 Old Republic Title
Grant Deed $269,000 First American Title Company
Grant Deed $160,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $446,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $264,127 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $470,000 -1.1% $316 / Sq Ft
04/03/2026 04/03/26 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2026 03/21/26 For Sale $475,000 +76.6% $319 / Sq Ft
02/15/2017 02/15/17 Sold $269,000 +1.5% $181 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/06/2017 01/06/17 Pending -- -- --
01/03/2017 01/03/17 For Sale $264,900 +65.6% $178 / Sq Ft
01/15/2016 01/15/16 Sold $160,000 -13.5% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/30/2015 12/30/15 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2015 09/28/15 For Sale $185,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,248 $312,191 $133,464 $178,727
2024 $4,158 $306,071 $130,848 $175,223
2023 $4,073 $300,071 $128,283 $171,788
2022 $3,898 $294,188 $125,768 $168,420
2021 $3,831 $288,420 $123,302 $165,118
2020 $3,655 $285,463 $122,038 $163,425
2019 $3,600 $279,867 $119,646 $160,221
2018 $3,515 $274,380 $117,300 $157,080
2017 $2,302 $163,200 $87,720 $75,480
2016 $1,561 $102,654 $32,330 $70,324
2015 $1,534 $101,113 $31,845 $69,268
2014 $1,514 $99,134 $31,222 $67,912

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226033792

MetroList

APN: 135-06-11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.