502 Rosehaven Ln Tehachapi, CA 93561
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $547,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,978
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 502 Rosehaven Ln, Tehachapi, CA 93561 and is currently estimated at $408,333, approximately $137 per square foot. 502 Rosehaven Ln is a home with nearby schools including Tompkins Elementary School, Jacobsen Middle School, and Tehachapi High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2019
Sold by
Bakersfield Land Company Llc
Bought by
Jed Francis Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$153,030
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$255,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2012
Sold by
Citizens Business Bank
Bought by
Bakersfield Land Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
William Beirne Construction Inc
Bought by
Citizens Business Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jed Francis Inc | $100,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Bakersfield Land Company Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Citizens Business Bank | $514,000 | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History