F
Seller's Agent in 2018
Farris Tarazi
Century 21 Masters
Estimated Value: $685,000 - $794,000
Custom-Built Upgraded Estate w/ A 4 Car Deep Garage AND RV Access On A Quite Cul-De-Sac! Built In 2014! NO HOA & NO Mello-Roos! High Ceilings & An Open Floor Plan Throughout The Home. The Family Room Offers 11' Ceilings, A Built-In Entertainment Center, A Rock Fireplace And Opens To The Kitchen. The Kitchen Is Stunning & Boasts Granite Countertops, Custom Cabinetry, Stovetop w/ A Hood, Stainless Steel Appliances And A Center Island w/ An Overlap For Bar Stools. Plenty Of Extra Storage In The Hallways. The Master Suite Showcases Access To The Backyard, His & Her Sinks, A Large Tub, Stone Tiled Custom Shower, And A Walk In Closet. Custom Wood Blinds & 20'' Stone Tile In Living Areas.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Farris Tarazi
Century 21 Masters Listed on: 08/24/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Farris Tarazi
First Team Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuller James Albert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuller James A | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fuller James Albert | $487,500 | First American Title | |
| Smith Keegan | $385,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Jed Francis Inc | $70,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Bakersfield Land Company Llc | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Citizens Business Bank | $514,000 | Accommodation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fuller James A | $457,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Fuller James Albert | $453,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Keegan | $355,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | Sold | $487,500 | -2.5% | $188 / Sq Ft |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/24/2018 08/24/18 | For Sale | $499,990 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,927 | $571,696 | $105,972 | $465,724 |
| 2024 | $6,927 | $560,488 | $103,895 | $456,593 |
| 2023 | $6,764 | $549,499 | $101,858 | $447,641 |
| 2022 | $6,702 | $538,726 | $99,861 | $438,865 |
| 2021 | $6,682 | $528,164 | $97,903 | $430,261 |
| 2020 | $6,721 | $522,750 | $96,900 | $425,850 |
| 2019 | $6,403 | $497,250 | $96,900 | $400,350 |
| 2018 | $5,223 | $406,659 | $79,218 | $327,441 |
| 2017 | $5,201 | $398,686 | $77,665 | $321,021 |
| 2016 | $5,065 | $390,870 | $76,143 | $314,727 |
| 2015 | $4,841 | $385,000 | $75,000 | $310,000 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2018
Farris Tarazi
Century 21 Masters
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18009032
APN: 417-262-11-00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.