Estimated Value: $919,000 - $2,265,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
736
Sq Ft
$2,160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5025 Fern Flat Rd, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,589,629, approximately $2,159 per square foot. 5025 Fern Flat Rd is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2007
Sold by
Weiner Harvey and Weiner Dani
Bought by
Weiner Harvey and Weiner Dani
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Mccarthy Elizabeth Hamilton and Hamilton Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Weiner Harvey and Weiner Dani
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$840,000
Outstanding Balance
$349,064
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$1,240,565
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Hamilton Elizabeth Ann
Bought by
Hamilton Elizabeth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1998
Sold by
Hamilton Elizabeth A
Bought by
Hamilton Elizabeth Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
King Matthew E and King Donya D
Bought by
Hamilton Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weiner Harvey | -- | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Weiner Harvey | $1,200,000 | Santa Cruz Title Company | |
| Hamilton Elizabeth Ann | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Hamilton Elizabeth Ann | -- | -- | |
| Hamilton Elizabeth A | $500,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weiner Harvey | $840,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamilton Elizabeth A | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,252 | $1,170,934 | $957,664 | $213,270 |
| 2023 | $13,041 | $1,125,465 | $920,477 | $204,988 |
| 2022 | $12,797 | $1,103,397 | $902,428 | $200,969 |
| 2021 | $12,458 | $1,081,763 | $884,734 | $197,029 |
| 2020 | $12,274 | $1,070,670 | $875,662 | $195,008 |
| 2019 | $11,781 | $1,049,677 | $858,492 | $191,185 |
| 2018 | $11,485 | $1,029,095 | $841,659 | $187,436 |
| 2017 | $11,018 | $974,119 | $773,112 | $201,007 |
| 2016 | $10,153 | $901,962 | $715,844 | $186,118 |
| 2015 | $9,668 | $850,908 | $675,324 | $175,584 |
| 2014 | $8,718 | $766,584 | $608,400 | $158,184 |
Source: Public Records
Map