504 504 Curtice St E St. Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $244,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,988
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 504 Curtice St E, St. Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $231,743, approximately $116 per square foot. 504 504 Curtice St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Aden Mohamed
Bought by
Aden Mohamed and Aden Ifrah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2024
Sold by
Fyr Sfr Trs Llc
Bought by
Aden Mohamed
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2023
Sold by
Fyr Sfr Borrower Llc
Bought by
Fyr Sfr Trs Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aden Mohamed | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Aden Mohamed | $219,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fyr Sfr Trs Llc | $500 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $154,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,840 | $208,000 | $22,900 | $185,100 |
| 2023 | $4,840 | $307,300 | $17,800 | $289,500 |
| 2022 | $4,358 | $290,900 | $17,800 | $273,100 |
| 2021 | $4,250 | $272,000 | $17,800 | $254,200 |
| 2020 | $3,930 | $261,900 | $17,800 | $244,100 |
| 2019 | $3,800 | $236,000 | $17,800 | $218,200 |
| 2018 | $3,534 | $224,600 | $17,800 | $206,800 |
| 2017 | $3,108 | $214,800 | $17,800 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $3,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $183,300 | $17,800 | $165,500 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map