516 Curtice St E Saint Paul, MN 55107
West Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
864
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 516 Curtice St E, Saint Paul, MN 55107 and is currently estimated at $238,825, approximately $276 per square foot. 516 Curtice St E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Cherokee Heights Elementary School, Humboldt Secondary School, and Quantum STEAM Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Residential Mtg Trust
Bought by
Amparan Eunice and Amparan Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1998
Sold by
St Pauls Episcopal Church In St Paul
Bought by
Barboza Hipolito and Valdovinos Gricelda O
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amparan Eunice | $55,000 | -- | |
| Barboza Hipolito | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,552 | $211,700 | $22,800 | $188,900 |
| 2023 | $2,552 | $179,900 | $17,600 | $162,300 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $164,000 | $17,600 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $2,056 | $146,100 | $17,600 | $128,500 |
| 2020 | $1,970 | $151,000 | $17,600 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $1,878 | $137,800 | $17,600 | $120,200 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $122,600 | $17,600 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,200 | $120,700 | $17,600 | $103,100 |
| 2016 | $1,252 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,020 | $85,700 | $17,600 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | $1,170 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map