504 Peerman Ct Modesto, CA 95351
Bystrom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $394,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Peerman Ct, Modesto, CA 95351 and is currently estimated at $348,110, approximately $334 per square foot. 504 Peerman Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Tuolumne Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2008
Sold by
Aguilar Alma
Bought by
Aguilar Liberato
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,991
Outstanding Balance
$81,732
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Aguilar Liberato
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,991
Outstanding Balance
$81,732
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2008
Sold by
Ayala Maria Luisa
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,991
Outstanding Balance
$81,732
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$266,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2005
Sold by
Ayala Roberto
Bought by
Ayala Maria Luisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2005
Sold by
Castillo Alejandro and Castillo Leticia
Bought by
Ayala Maria Luisa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,200
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Liberato | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Aguilar Liberato | $130,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $199,750 | Servicelink | |
| Ayala Maria Luisa | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Ayala Maria Luisa | $306,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aguilar Liberato | $127,991 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Maria Luisa | $61,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ayala Maria Luisa | $244,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,075 | $167,393 | $32,184 | $135,209 |
| 2024 | $1,987 | $164,111 | $31,553 | $132,558 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $160,894 | $30,935 | $129,959 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $157,740 | $30,329 | $127,411 |
| 2021 | $1,802 | $154,648 | $29,735 | $124,913 |
| 2020 | $1,840 | $153,064 | $29,431 | $123,633 |
| 2019 | $1,801 | $150,063 | $28,854 | $121,209 |
| 2018 | $1,720 | $147,122 | $28,289 | $118,833 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $144,238 | $27,735 | $116,503 |
| 2016 | $1,651 | $141,411 | $27,192 | $114,219 |
| 2015 | $1,629 | $139,288 | $26,784 | $112,504 |
| 2014 | $1,478 | $125,000 | $30,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map