504 Trask Ln Modesto, CA 95354
La Loma NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,210
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 504 Trask Ln, Modesto, CA 95354 and is currently estimated at $364,757, approximately $301 per square foot. 504 Trask Ln is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including El Vista Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Peter Johansen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Strickland Seth and Strickland Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,410
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Soriano Luis
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,410
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2006
Sold by
Soriano Luis
Bought by
Soriano Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$301,500
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2005
Sold by
Soriano Luis and Castro Soriano Maria
Bought by
Soriano Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Jones Patrick
Bought by
Soriano Luis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Vanolden Jones Lydia Suzanne
Bought by
Jones Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,000
Interest Rate
7.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1997
Sold by
Vanolden Lydia S and Vanolden Patrick
Bought by
Jones Patrick and Jones Lydia Suzanne Van Olden
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,407
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strickland Seth | $150,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $102,170 | None Available | |
| Soriano Luis | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Soriano Luis | -- | Lenders Choice Title Company | |
| Soriano Luis | $220,000 | North American Title Ins Co | |
| Jones Patrick | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Jones Patrick | -- | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Strickland Seth | $148,410 | |
| Previous Owner | Soriano Luis | $301,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Soriano Luis | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Soriano Luis | $176,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Patrick | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Patrick | $95,407 | |
| Closed | Soriano Luis | $44,000 | |
| Closed | Soriano Luis | $46,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,259 | $193,150 | $51,503 | $141,647 |
| 2024 | $2,158 | $189,364 | $50,494 | $138,870 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $185,652 | $49,504 | $136,148 |
| 2022 | $2,074 | $182,013 | $48,534 | $133,479 |
| 2021 | $6,641 | $178,445 | $47,583 | $130,862 |
| 2020 | $6,018 | $176,617 | $47,096 | $129,521 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $173,155 | $46,173 | $126,982 |
| 2018 | $1,850 | $169,761 | $45,268 | $124,493 |
| 2017 | $1,806 | $166,433 | $44,381 | $122,052 |
| 2016 | $1,771 | $163,170 | $43,511 | $119,659 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $160,720 | $42,858 | $117,862 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $138,500 | $25,000 | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map