Seller's Agent in 2020
Tim Spencer
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 345-1023
6 in this area
130 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $412,000
Perfect for the first time home buyer! This cute 3 bedroom 2 bath home features 1210 sq ft and is move-in ready. New interior/exterior paint, new carpet + spacious yard perfect for entertaining + RV access for your toys! Don't miss this one.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Manuel | $320,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Welsome Gini | -- | None Available | |
| Welsome Gini Rebecca Marie | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Mercado Gini R M | -- | None Available | |
| Mercardo Jason A | $75,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Irrevocabl Fugate Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Ison Charles O | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Manuel | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welsome Gini Rebecca Marie | $76,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mercardo Jason A | $74,950 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2020 08/21/20 | Sold | $320,000 | +10.4% | $264 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2020 07/24/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2020 07/22/20 | For Sale | $289,950 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $346,377 | $140,716 | $205,661 |
| 2024 | $3,789 | $339,586 | $137,957 | $201,629 |
| 2023 | $3,732 | $332,928 | $135,252 | $197,676 |
| 2022 | $3,640 | $326,400 | $132,600 | $193,800 |
| 2021 | $3,422 | $320,000 | $130,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $911 | $87,854 | $35,141 | $52,713 |
| 2019 | $888 | $86,132 | $34,452 | $51,680 |
| 2018 | $844 | $84,444 | $33,777 | $50,667 |
| 2017 | $822 | $82,789 | $33,115 | $49,674 |
| 2016 | $805 | $81,166 | $32,466 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $793 | $79,948 | $31,979 | $47,969 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,383 | $31,353 | $47,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Tim Spencer
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 345-1023
6 in this area
130 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Lisa Spencer
PMZ Real Estate
(209) 345-0200
6 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Herman Bhatti
GNN Real Estate
1 in this area
124 Total Sales
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 20042440
APN: 033-57-18
Ask me questions while you tour the home.