5040 Saxon Way Eugene, OR 97405
Southeast Eugene NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $561,739 - $603,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,830
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5040 Saxon Way, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $586,935, approximately $320 per square foot. 5040 Saxon Way is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Edgewood Community Elementary School, Spencer Butte Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2014
Sold by
Somnitz Stephen J and Somnitz Kathrine S
Bought by
Tooke Arthur A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1999
Sold by
Daniel Heuvel and Daniel Ann D
Bought by
Somnitz Stephen J and Somnitz Kathrine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,900
Interest Rate
6.94%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tooke Arthur A | $292,000 | Cascade Title Company | |
| Somnitz Stephen J | $179,900 | Cascade Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |