506 Joaquin Ave Redding, CA 96002
South Bechelli NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Joaquin Ave, Redding, CA 96002 and is currently estimated at $401,635, approximately $200 per square foot. 506 Joaquin Ave is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Lassen View Elementary School, Parsons Junior High School, and Enterprise High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Sold by
Stone Thomas B and Stone Gretchen M
Bought by
Stone Thomas B and Stone Gretchen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Thomas B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,530 | $145,915 | $23,470 | $122,445 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $143,055 | $23,010 | $120,045 |
| 2023 | $1,506 | $140,251 | $22,559 | $117,692 |
| 2022 | $1,462 | $137,502 | $22,117 | $115,385 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $134,807 | $21,684 | $113,123 |
| 2020 | $1,404 | $133,426 | $21,462 | $111,964 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $130,811 | $21,042 | $109,769 |
| 2018 | $1,373 | $128,247 | $20,630 | $107,617 |
| 2017 | $1,395 | $125,733 | $20,226 | $105,507 |
| 2016 | $1,304 | $123,269 | $19,830 | $103,439 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $121,419 | $19,533 | $101,886 |
| 2014 | $1,282 | $119,042 | $19,151 | $99,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map