Seller's Agent in 2015
Josh Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 222-3800
4 in this area
352 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $362,216
Lovely, Move-in-ready home with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms located in a great neighborhood. This wonderful home features a bright open floor plan, a large kitchen with plenty of cupboard space, a nice brick fireplace in the living room, a spacious landscaped & fenced back yard, a great covered patio in the back, RV parking is conveniently available and an attached 2 car garage.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Josh Barker Real Estate License #01277485 Listed on: 12/10/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
TIM DELPERDANG
Venture Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morton Renee Kay | -- | Timios Title | |
| Caldwell Michael Ray | $190,500 | Placer Title Company | |
| Mitchell Steven Howard | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Mitchell Steven Howard | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Patricia | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morton Renee Kay | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Caldwell Michael Ray | $186,951 | |
| Previous Owner | Mitchell Steven Howard | $80,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Sold | $190,400 | -4.8% | $121 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2015 01/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2014 12/09/14 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,419 | $228,823 | $60,089 | $168,734 |
| 2024 | $2,384 | $224,337 | $58,911 | $165,426 |
| 2023 | $2,384 | $219,939 | $57,756 | $162,183 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $215,627 | $56,624 | $159,003 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $211,400 | $55,514 | $155,886 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $209,233 | $54,945 | $154,288 |
| 2019 | $2,205 | $205,131 | $53,868 | $151,263 |
| 2018 | $2,178 | $201,110 | $52,812 | $148,298 |
| 2017 | $2,215 | $197,168 | $51,777 | $145,391 |
| 2016 | $2,070 | $193,303 | $50,762 | $142,541 |
| 2015 | $1,704 | $158,813 | $30,738 | $128,075 |
| 2014 | $1,691 | $155,703 | $30,136 | $125,567 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Josh Barker
Josh Barker Real Estate
(530) 222-3800
4 in this area
352 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
TIM DELPERDANG
Venture Properties
N
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Nate Molter
Venture Properties
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-5502
APN: 070-080-025-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.