506 Tuscany Ct Patterson, CA 95363
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $623,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 506 Tuscany Ct, Patterson, CA 95363 and is currently estimated at $557,942, approximately $218 per square foot. 506 Tuscany Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Apricot Valley Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Patterson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2014
Sold by
Tungol Hermie B
Bought by
Tolleson Elizabeth and Tolleson Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,656
Outstanding Balance
$222,288
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$335,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Gann Properties Lp
Bought by
Tungol Hermie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,132
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Gann Investments Llc
Bought by
Gann Properties Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,132
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Chavez Christopher
Bought by
Gann Investments
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,132
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Chavez Nicole Christine
Bought by
Chavez Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Pirtle Pam
Bought by
Chavez Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$431,200
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2004
Sold by
Shire Place Llc
Bought by
Pirtie Pam
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolleson Elizabeth | $295,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tungol Hermie B | $192,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gann Properties Lp | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gann Investments | $124,600 | None Available | |
| Chavez Christopher | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Chavez Christopher | $539,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pirtie Pam | -- | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolleson Elizabeth | $289,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Tungol Hermie B | $187,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Chavez Christopher | $431,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,887 | $361,619 | $49,029 | $312,590 |
| 2024 | $7,656 | $354,529 | $48,068 | $306,461 |
| 2023 | $7,698 | $347,578 | $47,126 | $300,452 |
| 2022 | $7,494 | $340,763 | $46,202 | $294,561 |
| 2021 | $7,749 | $334,083 | $45,297 | $288,786 |
| 2020 | $7,650 | $330,658 | $44,833 | $285,825 |
| 2019 | $7,529 | $324,175 | $43,954 | $280,221 |
| 2018 | $7,282 | $317,820 | $43,093 | $274,727 |
| 2017 | $7,248 | $311,590 | $42,249 | $269,341 |
| 2016 | $7,007 | $305,481 | $41,421 | $264,060 |
| 2015 | $6,854 | $300,893 | $40,799 | $260,094 |
| 2014 | $5,536 | $196,728 | $40,985 | $155,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map