507 Edenderry Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $588,000 - $628,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 507 Edenderry Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $607,271, approximately $365 per square foot. 507 Edenderry Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2004
Sold by
Lee Lynne A and Lee Steven J
Bought by
Salmeron Rogelio O and Vargas Ana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,342
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$431,929
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Schukler Lynne A
Bought by
Lee Steven J and Lee Lynne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Interest Rate
8.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1999
Sold by
Hofmann Construction Co
Bought by
Schukler Lynne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,549
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salmeron Rogelio O | $440,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Lee Steven J | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Schukler Lynne A | $190,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Salmeron Rogelio O | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Steven J | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schukler Lynne A | $188,549 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,192 | $613,309 | $139,384 | $473,925 |
| 2024 | $7,192 | $601,284 | $136,651 | $464,633 |
| 2023 | $7,033 | $589,495 | $133,972 | $455,523 |
| 2022 | $6,862 | $577,938 | $131,346 | $446,592 |
| 2021 | $6,603 | $545,000 | $81,000 | $464,000 |
| 2020 | $6,071 | $501,000 | $80,000 | $421,000 |
| 2019 | $5,796 | $476,000 | $80,000 | $396,000 |
| 2018 | $5,590 | $455,000 | $81,000 | $374,000 |
| 2017 | $5,203 | $430,000 | $81,000 | $349,000 |
| 2016 | $5,104 | $416,000 | $83,000 | $333,000 |
| 2015 | $5,031 | $409,000 | $82,000 | $327,000 |
| 2014 | $4,238 | $358,000 | $72,000 | $286,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map