NOT LISTED FOR SALE

509 Edenderry Dr Vacaville, CA 95688

Estimated Value: $548,000 - $659,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,822 Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 509 Edenderry Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $613,751, approximately $336 per square foot. 509 Edenderry Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2025
Sold by
Nishi Suzanne
Bought by
Suzanne Yoshiko Nishi Living Trust and Nishi
Current Estimated Value
$613,751

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Lau Henry and Myers Sara
Bought by
Nishi Suzanne

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2014
Sold by
Tarter Chad I
Bought by
Lau Henry and Myers Sara

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$425,965
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Thompson Adrianne K
Bought by
Tarter Chad I

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 8, 2002
Sold by
Oliveri Michael and Oliveri Tracie
Bought by
Tarter Chad I and Thompson Adrianne K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$278,850
Interest Rate
7.01%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2000
Sold by
Callan Mary E
Bought by
Oliveri Michael and Oliveri Tracie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Hofmann Construction Co
Bought by
Callan Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.92%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Suzanne Yoshiko Nishi Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Nishi Suzanne $469,000 Old Republic Title Company
Lau Henry $420,000 Placer Title Company
Tarter Chad I -- First American Title Co
Tarter Chad I $287,500 First American Title Guarant
Oliveri Michael $270,000 Chicago Title Co
Callan Mary E $201,500 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Nishi Suzanne $269,000
Previous Owner Lau Henry $425,965
Previous Owner Tarter Chad I $392,000
Previous Owner Tarter Chad I $278,850
Previous Owner Oliveri Michael $270,000
Previous Owner Callan Mary E $156,000
Closed Callan Mary E $45,000
Closed Oliveri Michael $40,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,277 $533,636 $102,402 $431,234
2024 $6,277 $523,174 $100,395 $422,779
2023 $6,141 $512,917 $98,427 $414,490
2022 $5,992 $502,861 $96,498 $406,363
2021 $5,988 $493,002 $94,606 $398,396
2020 $5,834 $487,947 $93,636 $394,311
2019 $5,742 $478,380 $91,800 $386,580
2018 $5,674 $469,000 $90,000 $379,000
2017 $5,261 $434,932 $103,555 $331,377
2016 $5,229 $426,405 $101,525 $324,880
2015 $5,162 $420,000 $100,000 $320,000
2014 $4,026 $346,471 $72,307 $274,164
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.