512 Edenderry Dr Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 512 Edenderry Dr, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $545,546, approximately $461 per square foot. 512 Edenderry Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2025
Sold by
Maschal Robert A
Bought by
Robert A Maschal Revocable Trust and Maschal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2015
Sold by
Howard Dawn M
Bought by
Maschal Ii Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,102
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2002
Sold by
Hoffman Dawn M
Bought by
Hoffman Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Hofmann Construction Co
Bought by
Hoffman Dawn M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert A Maschal Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maschal Ii Robert A | $341,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hoffman Dawn M | -- | -- | |
| Hoffman Dawn M | $163,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maschal Ii Robert A | $330,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Dawn M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,864 | $410,420 | $108,161 | $302,259 |
| 2024 | $4,864 | $402,374 | $106,041 | $296,333 |
| 2023 | $4,760 | $394,485 | $103,962 | $290,523 |
| 2022 | $4,648 | $386,751 | $101,924 | $284,827 |
| 2021 | $4,641 | $379,169 | $99,926 | $279,243 |
| 2020 | $4,588 | $375,282 | $98,902 | $276,380 |
| 2019 | $4,518 | $367,924 | $96,963 | $270,961 |
| 2018 | $4,466 | $360,711 | $95,062 | $265,649 |
| 2017 | $4,305 | $353,640 | $93,199 | $260,441 |
| 2016 | $4,275 | $346,707 | $91,372 | $255,335 |
| 2015 | $2,593 | $212,880 | $65,221 | $147,659 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,711 | $63,944 | $144,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map