654 Grafton Way Vacaville, CA 95688
Estimated Value: $567,483 - $634,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,663
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 654 Grafton Way, Vacaville, CA 95688 and is currently estimated at $600,371, approximately $361 per square foot. 654 Grafton Way is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Browns Valley Elementary School, Willis Jepson Middle School, and Vacaville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Bowers Catherine Anne and Dozier Richard Erwin
Bought by
Bowers Catherine Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Bowers Catherine A
Bought by
Bowers Catherine Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2012
Sold by
Dozier Richard Erwin
Bought by
Bowers Catherine A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$123,957
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$476,414
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Wyrick Michael Jarrod and Wyrick Annette E
Bought by
Sanderson Andrew and Sanderson Kara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,650
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Catherine Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Bowers Catherine Anne | -- | None Available | |
| Bowers Catherine A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Bowers Catherine A | $240,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sanderson Andrew | $507,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bowers Catherine A | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Bowers Catherine A | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanderson Andrew | $96,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanderson Andrew | $359,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,545 | $295,531 | $73,880 | $221,651 |
| 2024 | $3,545 | $289,737 | $72,432 | $217,305 |
| 2023 | $3,473 | $284,057 | $71,012 | $213,045 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $278,488 | $69,620 | $208,868 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $273,028 | $68,255 | $204,773 |
| 2020 | $3,348 | $270,230 | $67,556 | $202,674 |
| 2019 | $3,300 | $264,932 | $66,232 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $3,261 | $259,738 | $64,934 | $194,804 |
| 2017 | $3,141 | $254,646 | $63,661 | $190,985 |
| 2016 | $3,113 | $249,654 | $62,413 | $187,241 |
| 2015 | $3,074 | $245,905 | $61,476 | $184,429 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $241,089 | $60,272 | $180,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map