$395,000
SOLD MAR 13, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,313 Sq Ft
3,724 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 13, 2026

$301 Per Sq Ft

5% Below List Price

23 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Located in a private, gated and charming community, this turnkey 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-level home offers 1,313 sq ft of comfortable, low-maintenance living in North Phoenix. Solid block construction and a thoughtful floor plan make everyday living easy and efficient. Recent updates include updated bathrooms with walk-in tile showers, updated flooring, and a newer metal roof converted from shake for long-term durability. Additional features include a fireplace, wet bar, 2-car garage, and covered patio. Ideal for buyers seeking a quiet, secure community with lock-and-leave convenience and pride of ownership throughout.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Hester

Compass License #SA701284000 Listed on: 01/30/2026

Compass

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Gulledge

Compass License #SA678389000

Compass

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,407

Year Built

  • Built in 1986

Lot Details

  • 3,724 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $121 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Reflective Roof
  • Metal Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,313 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 52
  • Assessor Parcel Number 208-11-475

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include front yard maint, ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Amcor Prop Association, Phone Number (480) 948-5860

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,407

Year Built

Built in 1986

Lot Details

3,724 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$121 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 7th Street and Bell
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 121.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: Town Square
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 300.83
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Concrete
  • Basement YN: No
  • Possible Use: None
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1313.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Triple Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Borders Common Area, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Block, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Metal, Reflective Coating

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Community Features: Gated
  • Association Fee: 121.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Amcor Prop
  • Phone: 480-948-5860
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 186.5
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 186.5
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Front Yard Maint, Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Cactus View Elementary School
  • High School: North Canyon High School
  • Junior High Dist: Paradise Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Vista Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3724.0
  • Parcel #: 208-11-475

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Executive Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1407.0
  • Tax Book Number: 208.0
  • Tax Lot: 52
  • Tax Map Number: 11.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2026
Closed on
Apr 1, 2026
Sold by
John Wojnaroski and John Sharon M
Bought by
Sharon M Wojnaroski Living Trust and Wojnaroski
Seller's Agent
Jeffrey Hester
Compass
Buyer's Agent
Samantha Gulledge
Compass
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.82%
Views
71

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.76%
Original Mortgage
$296,250
Outstanding Balance
$295,961
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,788

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 30, 2026
Closed on
Mar 12, 2026
List Price
$415,000
Sold Price
$395,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,000
-4.82%
Views
71

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,250
Outstanding Balance
$295,961
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,788

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 21, 2014
Closed on
Jan 9, 2015
List Price
$175,000
Sold Price
$168,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.99%
Original Mortgage
$155,295
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2001
Sold by
Hill James H and Hill Lavonne A
Bought by
Zepeda Terri

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
7.06%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $395,000 Navi Title Agency
Warranty Deed $168,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Warranty Deed $128,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $296,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $155,295 VA
Previous Owner $95,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Sold $395,000 -4.8% $301 / Sq Ft
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2026 01/30/26 For Sale $415,000 +147.0% $316 / Sq Ft
01/30/2015 01/30/15 Sold $168,000 -1.2% $128 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2014 12/31/14 Price Changed $170,000 +0.1% $129 / Sq Ft
12/29/2014 12/29/14 Price Changed $169,900 -0.1% $129 / Sq Ft
12/13/2014 12/13/14 Price Changed $170,000 -2.9% $129 / Sq Ft
11/21/2014 11/21/14 For Sale $175,000 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,407 $16,248 -- --
2024 $1,340 $15,475 -- --
2023 $1,340 $26,410 $5,280 $21,130
2022 $1,327 $20,360 $4,070 $16,290
2021 $1,349 $18,760 $3,750 $15,010
2020 $1,303 $17,450 $3,490 $13,960
2019 $1,309 $17,200 $3,440 $13,760
2018 $1,261 $15,810 $3,160 $12,650
2017 $1,204 $13,980 $2,790 $11,190
2016 $1,185 $13,380 $2,670 $10,710
2015 $1,100 $12,710 $2,540 $10,170

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6975696

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 208-11-475

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.