508 S Essey Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $683,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,151
Sq Ft
$550/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 S Essey Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $632,657, approximately $549 per square foot. 508 S Essey Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and Dominguez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 1999
Sold by
Cedillo Carlos and Cedillo Esther S
Bought by
Alston Dino and Alston Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,207
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alston Dino | $142,500 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Alston Dino | $141,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,463 | $218,527 | $95,736 | $122,791 |
| 2024 | $4,431 | $214,243 | $93,859 | $120,384 |
| 2023 | $4,369 | $210,043 | $92,019 | $118,024 |
| 2022 | $3,820 | $205,925 | $90,215 | $115,710 |
| 2021 | $3,853 | $201,889 | $88,447 | $113,442 |
| 2019 | $3,746 | $195,903 | $85,825 | $110,078 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $192,063 | $84,143 | $107,920 |
| 2016 | $3,440 | $184,607 | $80,877 | $103,730 |
| 2015 | $3,293 | $181,835 | $79,663 | $102,172 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $178,274 | $78,103 | $100,171 |
Source: Public Records
Map