508 W State St Ithaca, NY 14850
Downtown Ithaca NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,407
Studio
--
Bath
1,507
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 W State St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $404,407, approximately $268 per square foot. 508 W State St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Beverly J. Martin Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2016
Sold by
Ala 508 Inc
Bought by
508 Statum Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Cuddeback Kevin J
Bought by
Ala 508 Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2003
Sold by
Clara O & By P Leonardo
Bought by
Cuddeback Kevin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 508 Statum Llc | $224,000 | Wheeler Mark | |
| Ala 508 Inc | $160,000 | Adam Klausner | |
| Cuddeback Kevin | $80,000 | Jonathan Albanese |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History