5087 Foothill Ave Riverside, CA 92503
Arlanza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $527,074
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,058
Sq Ft
$487/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5087 Foothill Ave, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $515,769, approximately $487 per square foot. 5087 Foothill Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Norte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2006
Sold by
Curiel Berto
Bought by
Curiel Berto and Curiel Lilia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Curiel Berto and Curiel Lilia
Bought by
Curiel Berto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2002
Sold by
Curiel Jose
Bought by
Curiel Berto and Curiel Lilia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curiel Berto | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Curiel Berto | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Curiel Berto | $125,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Curiel Berto | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Curiel Berto | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,255 | $184,634 | $66,462 | $118,172 |
| 2023 | $2,255 | $177,466 | $63,882 | $113,584 |
| 2022 | $2,089 | $173,987 | $62,630 | $111,357 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $170,576 | $61,402 | $109,174 |
| 2020 | $2,033 | $168,828 | $60,773 | $108,055 |
| 2019 | $2,007 | $165,519 | $59,582 | $105,937 |
| 2018 | $1,980 | $162,274 | $58,415 | $103,859 |
| 2017 | $1,944 | $159,093 | $57,270 | $101,823 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $155,975 | $56,148 | $99,827 |
| 2015 | $1,884 | $153,634 | $55,305 | $98,329 |
| 2014 | $1,878 | $150,626 | $54,223 | $96,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map