509 Utica St Ithaca, NY 14850
Fall Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $387,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Utica St, Ithaca, NY 14850 and is currently estimated at $341,952, approximately $252 per square foot. 509 Utica St is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Fall Creek Elementary School, Boynton Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Pratt Susan C
Bought by
Woll Arthur R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Randolph Hassan Barbara T
Bought by
Pratt Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woll Arthur R | $134,930 | Don Crittendon | |
| Pratt Susan C | $49,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,779 | $325,000 | $42,200 | $282,800 |
| 2024 | $5,952 | $325,000 | $42,200 | $282,800 |
| 2023 | $5,871 | $292,000 | $42,200 | $249,800 |
| 2022 | $8,518 | $265,000 | $42,200 | $222,800 |
| 2021 | $8,181 | $245,000 | $42,200 | $202,800 |
| 2020 | $5,048 | $245,000 | $42,200 | $202,800 |
| 2019 | $5,964 | $225,000 | $42,200 | $182,800 |
| 2018 | $4,809 | $225,000 | $42,200 | $182,800 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $215,000 | $29,000 | $186,000 |
| 2016 | $4,749 | $215,000 | $29,000 | $186,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $195,000 | $29,000 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $195,000 | $29,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map