51 Badger Rd Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546
Estimated Value: $2,183,000 - $2,501,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,517
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Badger Rd, Mammoth Lakes, CA 93546 and is currently estimated at $2,381,654, approximately $527 per square foot. 51 Badger Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mammoth Elementary School, Mammoth Middle School, and Mammoth High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,884 | $1,151,313 | $184,755 | $966,558 |
| 2024 | $13,884 | $1,128,739 | $181,133 | $947,606 |
| 2023 | $13,884 | $1,106,608 | $177,582 | $929,026 |
| 2022 | $13,135 | $1,084,910 | $174,100 | $910,810 |
| 2021 | $12,783 | $1,063,638 | $170,687 | $892,951 |
| 2020 | $12,691 | $1,052,732 | $168,937 | $883,795 |
| 2019 | $12,421 | $1,032,091 | $165,625 | $866,466 |
| 2018 | $12,524 | $1,011,855 | $162,378 | $849,477 |
| 2017 | $11,612 | $992,016 | $159,195 | $832,821 |
| 2016 | $11,427 | $972,566 | $156,074 | $816,492 |
| 2015 | $11,378 | $957,958 | $153,730 | $804,228 |
| 2014 | $11,205 | $939,194 | $150,719 | $788,475 |
Source: Public Records
Map