51 Giorgio Irvine, CA 92602
Lower Peters Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,728,000 - $1,889,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Giorgio, Irvine, CA 92602 and is currently estimated at $1,801,174, approximately $841 per square foot. 51 Giorgio is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Myford Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Garling James A and Garling Christina M
Bought by
Garling James A and Garling Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Fieldstone Communities Inc
Bought by
Garling James A and Childs Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,875
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$1,659,299
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garling James A | -- | Lsi | |
| Garling James A | $460,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garling James A | $368,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,699 | $715,986 | $449,208 | $266,778 |
| 2024 | $8,699 | $701,948 | $440,400 | $261,548 |
| 2023 | $8,576 | $688,185 | $431,765 | $256,420 |
| 2022 | $8,410 | $674,692 | $423,299 | $251,393 |
| 2021 | $8,468 | $661,463 | $414,999 | $246,464 |
| 2020 | $8,532 | $625,187 | $410,744 | $214,443 |
| 2019 | $8,323 | $612,929 | $402,690 | $210,239 |
| 2018 | $8,137 | $600,911 | $394,794 | $206,117 |
| 2017 | $7,921 | $589,129 | $387,053 | $202,076 |
| 2016 | $7,790 | $577,578 | $379,464 | $198,114 |
| 2015 | $7,663 | $568,903 | $373,764 | $195,139 |
| 2014 | $7,550 | $557,759 | $366,442 | $191,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map